2015
NZCh Zauberei Got You Unda my Spell
(owned, groomed, handled and adored by Jocelyn Field)
03/01 - Huntly KA Open under Joanne Day RBOG and JOG
(owned, groomed, handled and adored by Jocelyn Field)
03/01 - Huntly KA Open under Joanne Day RBOG and JOG
NZCh Zauberei Russian Magic Spell
03/04 - North Canterbury KA Champ under Bruce Riddell IOG
03/04 - North Canterbury KA Champ under Bruce Riddell IOG
NZCh Zauberei Black Magic Maestro
22/02 - Ashburton KA Champ under Geraldine Gulbransen NZBOG
21/02 - Ashburton KA Champ under Rhonda Lane NZBOG
17/01 - Banks Peninsula A&P Champ under Bruce Anderson NZBOG
02/01 - Waimak KA Champ under Anna Ancell
BOG and NZBOG
02/01 - North Canterbury KA Champ under Diane Boyd BOG and NZBOG
22/02 - Ashburton KA Champ under Geraldine Gulbransen NZBOG
21/02 - Ashburton KA Champ under Rhonda Lane NZBOG
17/01 - Banks Peninsula A&P Champ under Bruce Anderson NZBOG
02/01 - Waimak KA Champ under Anna Ancell
BOG and NZBOG
02/01 - North Canterbury KA Champ under Diane Boyd BOG and NZBOG
NZ & Aus CH Wulfgar Triple H (imp Aus)
28/02- Canterbury Ladies KA Champ under Eric De Boer OOG
2014
NZCh Zauberei Got You Unda my Spell
(owned, groomed, handled and adored by Jocelyn Field)
05/04 - BoB JoB - Cambridge Kennel Assoc (CH) - Mc gains his New Zealand Champion title
30/03 - BoB PoB - Napier Kennel Centre ( Show 1 CH)
30/03 - BoB PoB - Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2 CH)
29/03 - BEST PUPPY OF GROUP - Wairoa Kennel Assoc (Show 1 CH)
29/03 - BoB PoB - Wairoa Kennel Assoc (Show 2 CH)
09/03 - BoB PoB - Hamilton Kennel Assoc (CH)
08/03 - BoB PoB - Hamilton Kennel Assoc (CH)
23/02 - BoB PoB - North Shore Kennel Assoc (CH)
22/02 - BEST PUPPY OF GROUP - North Shore Kennel Assoc (CH)
02/02 - BoB PoB - NZKC Auckland Exhibiiton Centre (2) (CH)
02/02 - BoB PoB - NZKC Auckland Exhibition Centre (1) (CH)
01/02 - BoB PoB - Hibuscus Coast K.A. (2) (CH)
01/02 - BoB - BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Hibuscus Coast K.A. (1) (CH) - Mc qualifies for the prestigious PUPPY OF THE YEAR SHOW!!!
26/01 - BoB - BEST PUPPY OF GROUP- Northland Canine Assoc (CH)
25/01 - BoB PoB- Northland Canine Assoc (CH)
(owned, groomed, handled and adored by Jocelyn Field)
05/04 - BoB JoB - Cambridge Kennel Assoc (CH) - Mc gains his New Zealand Champion title
30/03 - BoB PoB - Napier Kennel Centre ( Show 1 CH)
30/03 - BoB PoB - Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2 CH)
29/03 - BEST PUPPY OF GROUP - Wairoa Kennel Assoc (Show 1 CH)
29/03 - BoB PoB - Wairoa Kennel Assoc (Show 2 CH)
09/03 - BoB PoB - Hamilton Kennel Assoc (CH)
08/03 - BoB PoB - Hamilton Kennel Assoc (CH)
23/02 - BoB PoB - North Shore Kennel Assoc (CH)
22/02 - BEST PUPPY OF GROUP - North Shore Kennel Assoc (CH)
02/02 - BoB PoB - NZKC Auckland Exhibiiton Centre (2) (CH)
02/02 - BoB PoB - NZKC Auckland Exhibition Centre (1) (CH)
01/02 - BoB PoB - Hibuscus Coast K.A. (2) (CH)
01/02 - BoB - BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Hibuscus Coast K.A. (1) (CH) - Mc qualifies for the prestigious PUPPY OF THE YEAR SHOW!!!
26/01 - BoB - BEST PUPPY OF GROUP- Northland Canine Assoc (CH)
25/01 - BoB PoB- Northland Canine Assoc (CH)
NZCh Zauberei Russian Magic Spell
30/03 - BoB JoB - Geraldine County Kennel Assoc - CH
29/03 - BoB RESERVE BEST IN GROUP (Group 2) -Geraldine County Kennel Assoc - CH
23/03 - RBoB JoB - Selwyn District Kennel Society - CH
22/03 - RBoB JoB - Selwyn District Kennel Society - CH
16/03 - RBoB BEST JUNIOR OF GROUP - Buller Kennel Assoc- CH
15/03 - RBoB JoB - Buller Kennel Assoc - CH
02/03 - BoB JoB - Canterbury Ladies Kennel Assoc - CH
01/03 - RBoB JoB - Canterbury Ladies Kennel Assoc - CH
19/01 - BoB JoB - Banks Peninsula A & P Society - CH
18/01 - BoB JoB - Banks Peninsula A & P Society - CH
30/03 - BoB JoB - Geraldine County Kennel Assoc - CH
29/03 - BoB RESERVE BEST IN GROUP (Group 2) -Geraldine County Kennel Assoc - CH
23/03 - RBoB JoB - Selwyn District Kennel Society - CH
22/03 - RBoB JoB - Selwyn District Kennel Society - CH
16/03 - RBoB BEST JUNIOR OF GROUP - Buller Kennel Assoc- CH
15/03 - RBoB JoB - Buller Kennel Assoc - CH
02/03 - BoB JoB - Canterbury Ladies Kennel Assoc - CH
01/03 - RBoB JoB - Canterbury Ladies Kennel Assoc - CH
19/01 - BoB JoB - Banks Peninsula A & P Society - CH
18/01 - BoB JoB - Banks Peninsula A & P Society - CH
NZCh Zauberei Black Magic Maestro
16/03 - DCC IoB BEST INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP - Buller Kennel Assoc - CH
15/03 - DCC IoB - Buller Kennel Assoc - CH
02/01 - BoB IoB - North Canterbury Kennel Assoc - CH
16/03 - DCC IoB BEST INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP - Buller Kennel Assoc - CH
15/03 - DCC IoB - Buller Kennel Assoc - CH
02/01 - BoB IoB - North Canterbury Kennel Assoc - CH
NZ & Aus CH Wulfgar Triple H (imp Aus)
23/03 - BoB OoB - Selwyn District Kennel Society - CH
22/03 - BoB OoB - Selwyn District Kennel Society - CH
19/01 - RBoB OoB - Banks Peninsula A & P Society - CH
18/01 - RBoB OoB - Banks Peninsula A & P Society - CH
23/03 - BoB OoB - Selwyn District Kennel Society - CH
22/03 - BoB OoB - Selwyn District Kennel Society - CH
19/01 - RBoB OoB - Banks Peninsula A & P Society - CH
18/01 - RBoB OoB - Banks Peninsula A & P Society - CH
2013
NZ & Aus CH Wulfgar Triple H (imp Aus)
25/08/13 - Best of Breed (Gwen Johnston CH)
25/08/13 - Best of Breed (Mrs Parker CH)
24/08/13 - Res Best of Breed (Mr Derbyshire CH)
27/07/13 - RES BEST IN SHOW (Ms A Ancell OP)
12/05/13 - Res Best of Breed/ OPEN OF GROUP (C Walker CH)
11/05/13 - Best of Breed/ OPEN OF GROUP/special prize OPEN IN SHOW (E Middleton CH)
30/03/13 - Best of Breed/ BEST OPEN OF GROUP (Franki Leung CH)
29/03/13 - Best of Breed (Eric Soti CH)
24/03/13 - Best of Breed (J Aniscow)
23/03/13 - Best of Breed/ RESERVE BEST IN GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP (W Baker CH)
10/03/13 - Best of Breed (R Henderson CH)
09/03/13 - Res Best of Breed (B Luxton CH PM)
09/03/13 - Best of Breed/ BEST IN GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP (G Gulbransen CH AM)
24/02/13 - Best of Breed (Fry CH)
23/02/13 - Best of Breed (Vandersteen CH)
17/02/13 - Best of Breed (Felicitas Mattosch CH)
16/02/13 - Res Best of Breed (Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena CH PM)
16/02/13 - Best of Breed (John Thompson CH AM)
10/02/13 - Best of Breed/ OPEN OF GROUP Iain Hinde CH)
09/02/13 - Best of Breed (Graeme Missen CH)
27/01/13 - Best of Breed (Mr Almgren CH)
26/01/13 - Best of Breed (Nicole Harrison CH)
20/01/13 - RESERVE BEST IN SHOW (Karen McIntyre/Robin Robertson CH)
19/01/13 - RESERVE BEST IN SHOW (Robin Robertson/John Forbes - CH)
02/01/13 - Best of Breed/OPEN OF GROUP (Jenny Hamilton - AM CH)
25/08/13 - Best of Breed (Gwen Johnston CH)
25/08/13 - Best of Breed (Mrs Parker CH)
24/08/13 - Res Best of Breed (Mr Derbyshire CH)
27/07/13 - RES BEST IN SHOW (Ms A Ancell OP)
12/05/13 - Res Best of Breed/ OPEN OF GROUP (C Walker CH)
11/05/13 - Best of Breed/ OPEN OF GROUP/special prize OPEN IN SHOW (E Middleton CH)
30/03/13 - Best of Breed/ BEST OPEN OF GROUP (Franki Leung CH)
29/03/13 - Best of Breed (Eric Soti CH)
24/03/13 - Best of Breed (J Aniscow)
23/03/13 - Best of Breed/ RESERVE BEST IN GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP (W Baker CH)
10/03/13 - Best of Breed (R Henderson CH)
09/03/13 - Res Best of Breed (B Luxton CH PM)
09/03/13 - Best of Breed/ BEST IN GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP (G Gulbransen CH AM)
24/02/13 - Best of Breed (Fry CH)
23/02/13 - Best of Breed (Vandersteen CH)
17/02/13 - Best of Breed (Felicitas Mattosch CH)
16/02/13 - Res Best of Breed (Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena CH PM)
16/02/13 - Best of Breed (John Thompson CH AM)
10/02/13 - Best of Breed/ OPEN OF GROUP Iain Hinde CH)
09/02/13 - Best of Breed (Graeme Missen CH)
27/01/13 - Best of Breed (Mr Almgren CH)
26/01/13 - Best of Breed (Nicole Harrison CH)
20/01/13 - RESERVE BEST IN SHOW (Karen McIntyre/Robin Robertson CH)
19/01/13 - RESERVE BEST IN SHOW (Robin Robertson/John Forbes - CH)
02/01/13 - Best of Breed/OPEN OF GROUP (Jenny Hamilton - AM CH)
NZCh Zauberei Black Magic Maestro
25/08/13 - Junior of Breed (Johnston CH)
25/08013 - Junior of Breed (Walker Ch)
24/08/13 - Best of Breed JUNIOR IN GROUP (Derbyshire CH)
12/05/13 - Best of Breed (C Walker CH)
11/05/13 - Res Best of Breed (E Middleton CH)
30/03/13 - Res Best of Breed (Franki Leung CH)
29/03/12 - Best Junior of Breed (Eric Soti CH)
09/03/13 - Best of Breed (B Luxton CH PM)
09/03/13 - Res Best of Breed/ JUNIOR IN SHOW (G Gulbransen/B Luxton CH AM)
24/02/13 - Res Best of Breed/ JUNIOR OF GROUP (Fry CH)
23/02/12 - Res Best of Breed (Vandersteen CH)
16/02/12 - Res Best of Breed (Felicitas Mattosch CH)
16/02/13 - Best of Breed (Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena CH PM)
16/02/13 - Res Best of Breed (John Thompson CH AM)
10/02/13 - Reserve Best of Breed (Iain Hinde CH)
09/02/13 - Reserve Best of Breed (Graeme Missen CH)
27/01/13 - Reserve Best of Breed (Mr Almgren CH)
26/01/13 - Junior of Breed (Nicole Harrison CH)
20/01/13 - Res Best of Breed/Junior of Breed (Karen McIntyre CH)
19/01/13 - Res Best of Breed/ Junior of Breed (Robin Robertson CH)
02/01/13 - Best of Breed and gained Champion title (Louise Harris - PM CH)
25/08/13 - Junior of Breed (Johnston CH)
25/08013 - Junior of Breed (Walker Ch)
24/08/13 - Best of Breed JUNIOR IN GROUP (Derbyshire CH)
12/05/13 - Best of Breed (C Walker CH)
11/05/13 - Res Best of Breed (E Middleton CH)
30/03/13 - Res Best of Breed (Franki Leung CH)
29/03/12 - Best Junior of Breed (Eric Soti CH)
09/03/13 - Best of Breed (B Luxton CH PM)
09/03/13 - Res Best of Breed/ JUNIOR IN SHOW (G Gulbransen/B Luxton CH AM)
24/02/13 - Res Best of Breed/ JUNIOR OF GROUP (Fry CH)
23/02/12 - Res Best of Breed (Vandersteen CH)
16/02/12 - Res Best of Breed (Felicitas Mattosch CH)
16/02/13 - Best of Breed (Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena CH PM)
16/02/13 - Res Best of Breed (John Thompson CH AM)
10/02/13 - Reserve Best of Breed (Iain Hinde CH)
09/02/13 - Reserve Best of Breed (Graeme Missen CH)
27/01/13 - Reserve Best of Breed (Mr Almgren CH)
26/01/13 - Junior of Breed (Nicole Harrison CH)
20/01/13 - Res Best of Breed/Junior of Breed (Karen McIntyre CH)
19/01/13 - Res Best of Breed/ Junior of Breed (Robin Robertson CH)
02/01/13 - Best of Breed and gained Champion title (Louise Harris - PM CH)
Zauberei Russian Magic Spell
25/08/13 - Res Best of Breed and Best Bitch (Johnston CH)
25/08/13 - Res Best of Breed and Best Bitch (Parker CH)
24/08/13 - Best Bitch (Derbyshire CH)12/05/13 - Best Bitch/PUPPY IN SHOW (C Walker/S Crozier CH) QUALIFIES FOR THE SUPREMES 2014!
11/05/13 - Best Bitch/ PUPPY OF GROUP (E Middleton CH),3rd Puppy Stakes (R Dwyer)
05/05/13 - Best of Breed (Erin Brown CH)
04/05/13 - Best of Breed (Tanya McDonald CH)
30/03/13 - Best Bitch/ BABY PUPPY OF GROUP (Franki Leung CH) PUPPY WINNER KIRSTEN'S KOOL KREATIONS(Eric Soti P)
29/03/13 - Res Best of Breed/BABY PUPPY IN SHOW(Eric Soti CH) 1st BABY PUPPY STAKES - (Rick Berwick CH)
24/03/13 - Res Best of Breed/Best Bitch (J Aniscow CH)
23/03/13 - Res Best of Breed/Best Bitch (W Baker CH)
10/03/13 - Res Best of Breed/ BABY PUPPY IN SHOW (R Henderson/G Gulbransen CH) 5th Puppy Stakes 3-12 mths Clyde Rogers)
09/03/13 - Best Bitch/ BABY PUPPY OF GROUP (B Luxton CH PM)
09/03/13 - Best Bitch/ BABY PUPPY OF GROUP (G Gunbransen CH AM)
24/02/13 - Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed (Fry CH)
23/02/13 - Best Bitch/ Baby Puppy of Breed (Vandersteen CH)
16/02/12 - Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed ( Felicitas Mattosch CH)
16/02/13 - Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed (Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena CH PM)
16/02/12 - Best Bitch/ Baby Puppy of Breed (John Thompson CH AM)
10/02/13 - Best Bitch of Breed/ BABY PUPPY OF GROUP ( Iain Hinde CH)
09/02/13 - Best Bitch of Breed/ BABY PUPPY OF GROUP (Graeme Missen CH)
27/01/13 - Baby Puppy of Breed (Mr Almgren CH)
26/01/13 - Baby Puppy of Breed (Nicole Harrison CH)
19/01/13 - Best Bitch of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed (Robin Robertson CH)
02/01/13 - Res Best of Breed (Jenny Hamilton - AM CH)
02/01/13 - Res Best of Breed/BABY PUPPY OF GROUP (Louise Harris - PM CH)
At the Ellesmere A&P Society Champ shows (11th and 12th May) - Hunter won 2X OPEN OF GROUP, and special prize OPEN IN SHOW!...and Magic 2X PUPPY OF GROUP, 3rd in PUPPY STAKES and PUPPY IN SHOW, qualifying her for the SUPREMES next year!!! They looked fantastic after using Pure Paws products.
25/08/13 - Res Best of Breed and Best Bitch (Johnston CH)
25/08/13 - Res Best of Breed and Best Bitch (Parker CH)
24/08/13 - Best Bitch (Derbyshire CH)12/05/13 - Best Bitch/PUPPY IN SHOW (C Walker/S Crozier CH) QUALIFIES FOR THE SUPREMES 2014!
11/05/13 - Best Bitch/ PUPPY OF GROUP (E Middleton CH),3rd Puppy Stakes (R Dwyer)
05/05/13 - Best of Breed (Erin Brown CH)
04/05/13 - Best of Breed (Tanya McDonald CH)
30/03/13 - Best Bitch/ BABY PUPPY OF GROUP (Franki Leung CH) PUPPY WINNER KIRSTEN'S KOOL KREATIONS(Eric Soti P)
29/03/13 - Res Best of Breed/BABY PUPPY IN SHOW(Eric Soti CH) 1st BABY PUPPY STAKES - (Rick Berwick CH)
24/03/13 - Res Best of Breed/Best Bitch (J Aniscow CH)
23/03/13 - Res Best of Breed/Best Bitch (W Baker CH)
10/03/13 - Res Best of Breed/ BABY PUPPY IN SHOW (R Henderson/G Gulbransen CH) 5th Puppy Stakes 3-12 mths Clyde Rogers)
09/03/13 - Best Bitch/ BABY PUPPY OF GROUP (B Luxton CH PM)
09/03/13 - Best Bitch/ BABY PUPPY OF GROUP (G Gunbransen CH AM)
24/02/13 - Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed (Fry CH)
23/02/13 - Best Bitch/ Baby Puppy of Breed (Vandersteen CH)
16/02/12 - Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed ( Felicitas Mattosch CH)
16/02/13 - Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed (Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena CH PM)
16/02/12 - Best Bitch/ Baby Puppy of Breed (John Thompson CH AM)
10/02/13 - Best Bitch of Breed/ BABY PUPPY OF GROUP ( Iain Hinde CH)
09/02/13 - Best Bitch of Breed/ BABY PUPPY OF GROUP (Graeme Missen CH)
27/01/13 - Baby Puppy of Breed (Mr Almgren CH)
26/01/13 - Baby Puppy of Breed (Nicole Harrison CH)
19/01/13 - Best Bitch of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed (Robin Robertson CH)
02/01/13 - Res Best of Breed (Jenny Hamilton - AM CH)
02/01/13 - Res Best of Breed/BABY PUPPY OF GROUP (Louise Harris - PM CH)
At the Ellesmere A&P Society Champ shows (11th and 12th May) - Hunter won 2X OPEN OF GROUP, and special prize OPEN IN SHOW!...and Magic 2X PUPPY OF GROUP, 3rd in PUPPY STAKES and PUPPY IN SHOW, qualifying her for the SUPREMES next year!!! They looked fantastic after using Pure Paws products.
2012
It has been an exciting first year of showing for our first homebred boy, Zauberei Black Magic Maestro. With multiple Age Group wins, an In Show win and Puppy Stakes win and placings he has made his mark. He is the Number One Giant Schnauzer Rising Star for 2012, and is third Rising Star for the South Island Utility group...an awesome outcome for a minority breed. Thank you to all the judges who have made such wonderful comments about Maestro...despite his often 'teenager' behaviour in the showring, his structure, coat and personality have often been admired. He will be one to watch as he grows in maturity, both physically and mentally! Giant thanks to all his supporters, especially Rae Bank and Jordan Klenner who handle him so beautifully in the ring.
NZ and Aus CH Wulfgar Triple H (aka Hunter) has also had a stunning first full year of showing in New Zealand, culminating in being Number One Giant Schnauzer and 5th Utility Top Showdog for the South Island I couldn't be more thrilled with his results. Add to this his four Best of Groups and seven Reserve Best of Groups, Hunter has really begun to hit his stride.
With some more maturing to do he will come back better and stronger in 2013. This boy really is such a joy, a typical clown of the Giant world...which he too often likes to share. But as a true showman 2013 will be an exciting year to follow his progress, especially with his son Maestro hot on his heels. Giant thanks to the judges who have awarded his qualities and to the awesome group of supporters and handlers, Kim Nichols, Jack Brazil Jayne Hamilton and Zeta Jordan.
NZ and Aus CH Wulfgar Triple H (aka Hunter) has also had a stunning first full year of showing in New Zealand, culminating in being Number One Giant Schnauzer and 5th Utility Top Showdog for the South Island I couldn't be more thrilled with his results. Add to this his four Best of Groups and seven Reserve Best of Groups, Hunter has really begun to hit his stride.
With some more maturing to do he will come back better and stronger in 2013. This boy really is such a joy, a typical clown of the Giant world...which he too often likes to share. But as a true showman 2013 will be an exciting year to follow his progress, especially with his son Maestro hot on his heels. Giant thanks to the judges who have awarded his qualities and to the awesome group of supporters and handlers, Kim Nichols, Jack Brazil Jayne Hamilton and Zeta Jordan.
NZ & Aus CH Wulfgar Triple H (imp Aus)
09/12/12 - Best of Breed
08/12/12 - RESERVE BEST IN GROUP, Best of Breed
18/11/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
17/11/12 - Best of Breed
16/11/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
21/10/12 - Reserve Best of Breed (to Maestro)
20/10/12 - Best of Breed
09/09/12 - Best of Breed
08/09/12 - Best of Breed
26/08/12 - Reserve Best of Breed (to Maestro!)
25/08/12 - RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
05/08/12 - Best of Breed
04/08/12 - Best of Breed
04/08/12 - Best of Breed
03/06/12 - Best of Breed
20/05/12 - Best of Breed
13/05/12 - RESERVE BEST IN GROUP, Best of Breed
05/05/12 - Best of Breed
22/04/12 - RESERVE BEST IN GROUP, Best of Breed
21/04/12 - Best of Breed
09/04/12 - BEST IN GROUP, Best of Breed
07/04/12 - Best of Breed
06/04/12 - RESERVE BEST IN GROUP, Best of Breed
01/04/12 - Best of Breed
31/03/12 - Best of Breed
25/03/12 - RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
24/03/12 - Best of Breed
18/03/12 - Best of Breed
17/03/12 - Best of Breed04/03/12 - Best of Breed
03/03/12 - Best of Breed
26/02/12 - BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
25/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
19/02/12 - Best of Breed
18/02/12 - Best of Breed
18/02/12 - BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
12/02/12 - BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
11/02/12 - Best of Breed
29/01/12 - Best of Breed
28/01/12 - RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
21/01/12 - Best of Breed
09/12/12 - Best of Breed
08/12/12 - RESERVE BEST IN GROUP, Best of Breed
18/11/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
17/11/12 - Best of Breed
16/11/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
21/10/12 - Reserve Best of Breed (to Maestro)
20/10/12 - Best of Breed
09/09/12 - Best of Breed
08/09/12 - Best of Breed
26/08/12 - Reserve Best of Breed (to Maestro!)
25/08/12 - RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
05/08/12 - Best of Breed
04/08/12 - Best of Breed
04/08/12 - Best of Breed
03/06/12 - Best of Breed
20/05/12 - Best of Breed
13/05/12 - RESERVE BEST IN GROUP, Best of Breed
05/05/12 - Best of Breed
22/04/12 - RESERVE BEST IN GROUP, Best of Breed
21/04/12 - Best of Breed
09/04/12 - BEST IN GROUP, Best of Breed
07/04/12 - Best of Breed
06/04/12 - RESERVE BEST IN GROUP, Best of Breed
01/04/12 - Best of Breed
31/03/12 - Best of Breed
25/03/12 - RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
24/03/12 - Best of Breed
18/03/12 - Best of Breed
17/03/12 - Best of Breed04/03/12 - Best of Breed
03/03/12 - Best of Breed
26/02/12 - BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
25/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
19/02/12 - Best of Breed
18/02/12 - Best of Breed
18/02/12 - BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
12/02/12 - BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
11/02/12 - Best of Breed
29/01/12 - Best of Breed
28/01/12 - RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Best of Breed
21/01/12 - Best of Breed
Zauberei Black Magic Maestro
18/11/12 - Best of Breed
17/11 12 - Reserve Best of Breed
21/10/12 - Best of Breed
20/10/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
16/09/12 - Show 2, Best of Breed, RESERVE BEST IN GROUP, PUPPY IN SHOW (Open)
16/09/12 - Show 1, Best of Breed, PUPPY IN GROUP (Open)
09/09/12 - Reserve Best of Breed, PUPPY IN GROUP
08/09/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
26/08/12 - Best of Breed
25/08/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
05/08/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
05/08/12 - Best of Breed
03/06/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
19/05/12 - Best of Breed
12/05/12 - Best of Breed
06/05/12 - Best of Breed
22/04/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
21/04/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
09/04/12 - Reserve of Breed, BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
07/04/12 - Reserve of Breed, BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
06/04/12 - Reserve of Breed, Baby Puppy of Breed, 1ST BABY PUPPY STAKES
01/04/12 - BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
31/03/01 - Baby Puppy of Breed
25/03/12 - Reserve of Breed, Baby Puppy of Breed
24/03/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
18/03/12 - Reserve of Breed, BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
17/03/12 - Reserve of Breed, BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
04/03/12 - Reserve of Breed, Baby Puppy of Breed
03/03/12 - Reserve of Breed, Baby Puppy of Breed
26/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
25/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
19/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
18/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
18/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
12/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
11/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
29/01/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
28/01/12 - BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
21/01/12 - Reserve of Breed, Baby Puppy of Breed
18/11/12 - Best of Breed
17/11 12 - Reserve Best of Breed
21/10/12 - Best of Breed
20/10/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
16/09/12 - Show 2, Best of Breed, RESERVE BEST IN GROUP, PUPPY IN SHOW (Open)
16/09/12 - Show 1, Best of Breed, PUPPY IN GROUP (Open)
09/09/12 - Reserve Best of Breed, PUPPY IN GROUP
08/09/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
26/08/12 - Best of Breed
25/08/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
05/08/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
05/08/12 - Best of Breed
03/06/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
19/05/12 - Best of Breed
12/05/12 - Best of Breed
06/05/12 - Best of Breed
22/04/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
21/04/12 - Reserve Best of Breed
09/04/12 - Reserve of Breed, BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
07/04/12 - Reserve of Breed, BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
06/04/12 - Reserve of Breed, Baby Puppy of Breed, 1ST BABY PUPPY STAKES
01/04/12 - BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
31/03/01 - Baby Puppy of Breed
25/03/12 - Reserve of Breed, Baby Puppy of Breed
24/03/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
18/03/12 - Reserve of Breed, BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
17/03/12 - Reserve of Breed, BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
04/03/12 - Reserve of Breed, Baby Puppy of Breed
03/03/12 - Reserve of Breed, Baby Puppy of Breed
26/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
25/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
19/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
18/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
18/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
12/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
11/02/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
29/01/12 - Baby Puppy of Breed
28/01/12 - BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
21/01/12 - Reserve of Breed, Baby Puppy of Breed
NZCh Velvetlodge Magical Mojo
19/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
18/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
18/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
12/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
11/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
29/01/12 - Reserve of Breed
28/01/12 - Reserve of Breed
19/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
18/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
18/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
12/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
11/02/12 - Reserve of Breed
29/01/12 - Reserve of Breed
28/01/12 - Reserve of Breed
2011
Hunter after only a few months showing in New Zealand ends the year as 'Dogzonline' Giant Schnauzer Best of Breed for 2011 and the first ever dual titled (Australia and NZ) Giant Schnauzer.
Mojo became the first Giant Schnauzer bitch in New Zealand history to be awarded the NZKC Gold Certificate of Merit
Mojo became the first Giant Schnauzer bitch in New Zealand history to be awarded the NZKC Gold Certificate of Merit
NZ & Aus CH Wulfgar Triple H (imp Aus)
for Hunter's extensive show success in Australia prior to arriving in NZ in April 2011, please go to www.dogs.net.au/wulfgargiants/
for Hunter's extensive show success in Australia prior to arriving in NZ in April 2011, please go to www.dogs.net.au/wulfgargiants/
- 30 May - Best of Breed - NZ National Dog Show (Judge: L LeBlanc - Canada)
- 5 June - Intermediate in Show - South Island Non Sporting and Utility - Champ (Judge: K Nichols)
- 16 July - New Zealand Champion title gained and Intermediate in Group - Otago Kennel Assoc.- Champ (Judge: G Goller)
- 17 July - Intermediate in Group - Otago Kennel Assoc.- Champ (Judge: G Kerr)
- 31 July - Intermediate in Show - ChCh Branch Judges Assn - Open Utility (Judge: D Riely)
- 3 Sept - Intermediate in Group - NZKC Forrester Park Benefit Champ Show (Judge: R Ralphs)
- 4 Sept - Intermediate in Group - NZKC Forrester Park Benefit Champ Show (Judge: C Rogers)
- 10 Sept - Runner Up Best in Group and Intermediate in Show - The Plains Champ Show (Judge: Glenda Cook)
- 11 Sept - Intermediate in Group - The Plains Champ Show (Judge: Keith McCarthy)
- 18 Sept - Intermediate in Show - Canterbury Kennel Assoc. Open Show #1 (Judge: Robert Manning)
- 18 Sept - Best In Show - Canterbury Kennel Assoc. Open Show #2 (Judge: Michelle Turner)
- 15 Oct - Intermediate in Group - South Canterbury Kennel Society Champ Show (Judge: Kaye Finlayson)
- 23 Oct - Intermediate in Group - Waimakariri Kennel Assoc NZYKC Benefit Champ Show (Judge: John Sullivan)
NZ CH Velvetlodge Magical Mojo
- 16 January - Best of Group/NZ Bred of Group - Ashburton Kennel Assoc - Open (Judge: Dianne Riely)
- 16 January - Reserve Best of Group/NZ Bred of Group - Ashburton Kennel Assoc - Open (Judge: Gerrard Price)
- 6 February - NZ Bred of Group/NZ Bred in Show - Canterbury Kennel Assoc - Open (Judge: Louise Harris)
- 6 February - NZ Bred of Group - Canterbury Kennel Assoc - Open (Judge: Brian Keetley)